Channel “n” Style

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Channel “n” Style
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

For all other channels with a displayed scale, the reference lines are displayed at the major tick marks of the scale.
In the case of ECG channels displayed in the raw data panel with zoom levels of 15 seconds or less, a detailed cardio grid is displayed for all ECG channels that have reference lines displayed.
The vertical direction represents signal voltage:
Ten vertical boxes equal 1 millivolt.
The horizontal direction represents time:
Five horizontal boxes equal 0.2 seconds.
Note that every fifth line in both directions is darker in color.
In cases where the height or width of the channel does not allow the grid to be shown in a clear manner, the grid granularity is reduced for clarity.
Thin or Thick Pen size.
This controls the thickness of the waveform line for the channel.
Clip Data to Channel Bounds option.
If selected, it clips the waveform in the channel to within the channel boundary.
Inverted Polarity.
If selected, it inverts the polarity of the waveform.
Display Mode (RR channel) list.
You can select the RR channel to be displayed as RR in Bpm, RR in msec, or HR in Bpm.
Display Mode.
Some channels can be displayed in numeric and graphical form (e.g. SpO2).
When numeric is selected the channel displays a set of numbers in the channel area.
When graphical is selected the channel displays a waveform with numeric values displayed above the waveform.
**Channel “n” Style** (Composite Therapy Channel).
This setting only applies to the special therapy composite channel.
This channel displays the Patient Pressure, IPAP, and EPAP channels in a single channel area.
The Channel “n” Style selection allows you to configure the style used for those respective channels.
Display Epoch's Sleep Stage (Data Markup Channel).
This setting determines whether or not the sleep stage is displayed in the data markup channel.
Apply to all channels of this type option.
If selected, it applies the given properties (from all tabs) to all channels of this type.
The Data tab
The properties under this tab include the following:
Label.
The text label for the channel.
It defaults to the configured label on the recording device.
Data Type.
The data type for this channel, such as the default type of EDF.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
стиль отображения для сигнала канала “n”
(для различения сигналов разных каналов, одновременно отображаемых в одном поле) (Pressure, IPAP, and EPAP)
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3канал типа «n»
Vladys
3*
hawkwind


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
channel “n” style
*


Explanation:
стиль отображения для сигнала канала “n”
(для различения сигналов разных каналов, одновременно отображаемых в одном поле) (Pressure, IPAP, and EPAP)

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
channel “n” style
канал типа «n»


Explanation:
канал типа "n" — канал типа "n" n канал — [Л.Г.Суменко. Англо русский словарь по информационным технологиям. М.: ГП ЦНИИС, 2003.] Тематики информационные технологии в целом Синонимы n канал EN n type channel … https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/114286/канал

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56