hairline cursor

Russian translation: визирная линия

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: hairline cursor
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

The Split Night window opens.

Select Start and End times using the arrow buttons.

Select a Sleep Onset option.

If Manually Input is selected, select the time using the arrow buttons.

Click OK to save changes and return to the Time Markers window.

To manually add a time marker (in any order), position the hairline cursor where you want to insert the marker, then right click in the trend area and select the appropriate marker from the pop-up menu.

The marker is added at the *hairline cursor* position.

Auto Therapy-based Split Night is a one-step method of automatically marking the beginning and ending points of the two segments of a split night CPAP or bi-level pressure study.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:визирная линия
Explanation:
как вариант, по аналогии с логарифмической линейкой: визирная линия бегунка

см.:
https://translate.academic.ru/визирная линия бегунка/en/ru/
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4курсор-перекрестие
Kirill Golianski
3 +1визирная линия
Igor Andreev
4визир-указатель
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
визир-указатель


Explanation:
hairline pointer - визир
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=визир-указатель&oq=визир-...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
визирная линия


Explanation:
как вариант, по аналогии с логарифмической линейкой: визирная линия бегунка

см.:
https://translate.academic.ru/визирная линия бегунка/en/ru/

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
курсор-перекрестие


Explanation:
или курсор-прицел

см, http://wdsci-l.midrange.narkive.com/to8tGC37/hairline-cursor...
по сути, визир - это и есть прицел, перекрестие... Просто покуда речь идёт о программном обеспечении, и выставлении позиции для маркера, "курсор-перекрестие" (или курсор-прицел), мне кажется, подходят.

Kirill Golianski
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian