in the voltage to current converter

Russian translation: установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: in the voltage to current converter
Connecting multiple PM-KI RUBY units (F.C.B.S. connection)
Preparation for F.C.B.S. connection
Stereo complete bi-amp connection
Connection for 5.1 Multi-channel Playback
Connecting a pre-amplifier
Connecting devices with remote control connectors
Performing operations by RC on this unit without visual contact
Remotely connecting Marantz audio devices
Adjusting the volume balance (LEVEL) and sound quality (BASS/TREBLE)
Switching the display’s brightness
Having the illumination lamp off
Menu map
Menu operation
PHONO
AUTO STBY (Auto Standby)
ATT LEVEL (Attenuation Level)
Contents
Tips
Troubleshooting
Error messages
Trademark information
Specifications
back cover
Model PM-KI RUBY

Thank you for purchasing this Marantz product.


Remove the rear lid in the direction of the arrow and remove it.
Batteries
HDAM®SA3 Module
The HDAM® SA3 is a key amplifier module for current feedback amplifiers.
It is installed **in the voltage to current converter**, the most crucial component, to improve the stability of the circuit and provide high-speed sound.
Linear Control Volume
The HDAM®SA3 is combined with a JRC volume IC to achieve low distortion and high S/N.
A range of volumes between 0 and -99.5 dB can be smoothly controlled in ±0.5 dB steps.
Hypex Switching Power Amplifier Module
The power amplifier contains a Hypex NCore® switching power amplifier module.
This switching amplifier module minimizes distortion to both bass and treble volumes and frequency characteristics are not changed by the impedance of the speakers, achieving extremely high performance.
It can be used with a high-speed pre-amplifier circuit containing the HDAM® SA3 to faithfully and precisely convey the finely detailed information in DSD and high-resolution sound sources.

The new phono equalizer has been developed for MM/MC cartridges to produce rich sound that is more similar to analog.
This circuit contains a new feedbackless equalizer amplifier and MC head amplifier developed by HDAM.
J-FET input is used, enabling the input coupling condenser to be eliminated.
This improves the purity of the signal path in the small signal section.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 18
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток
Explanation:
модуль HDAM® SA3 установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток

www.iaea.org/inis/collection/NCLCollectionStore/_Public/14/...
Блок преобразователя напряжения в ток (БПНТ) служит для получения на его выходе тока, пропорционального входному на пряжению. Преобразователь построен по принципу компенсирую щего стабилизатора тока, в котором опорным напряжением яв ляется сигнал со схемы компенсации. Он состоит из ...

Можно написать и просто: "в установлен в преобразователь напряжение-ток", но лучше уточнить, что речь идет об электронном блоке, в который устанавливается модуль синхронного усилителя (скорее всего, выполненный в виде отдельной законченной микросхемы).
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток
mk_lab
4в цепь преобразователя напряжения в ток
Vladys
3преобразователь напряжение - ток
Marlin31


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преобразователь напряжение - ток


Explanation:
(в) преобразователь напряжение - ток

http://www.junradio.com/nach/kon/CHAPTER2/2-4-2.htm

http://cxem.net/promelectr/promelectr4.php
Измерительный преобразователь напряжение-ток ±10 В – ±100 мА

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в цепь преобразователя напряжения в ток


Explanation:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/218/2181924.html

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток


Explanation:
модуль HDAM® SA3 установлен в блок преобразователя напряжение-ток

www.iaea.org/inis/collection/NCLCollectionStore/_Public/14/...
Блок преобразователя напряжения в ток (БПНТ) служит для получения на его выходе тока, пропорционального входному на пряжению. Преобразователь построен по принципу компенсирую щего стабилизатора тока, в котором опорным напряжением яв ляется сигнал со схемы компенсации. Он состоит из ...

Можно написать и просто: "в установлен в преобразователь напряжение-ток", но лучше уточнить, что речь идет об электронном блоке, в который устанавливается модуль синхронного усилителя (скорее всего, выполненный в виде отдельной законченной микросхемы).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2875
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо