selected by panelists

Russian translation: по решению членов жюри

English term or phrase:selected by panelists
Russian translation:по решению членов жюри
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

16:18 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: selected by panelists
In October, the rock opera was awarded first place at the Russian Youth Forum in New York City, selected by panelists that included the Office of the Mayor of Moscow and the Gorchakov Fund.
Andrew Vdovin
по решению (членов) жюри..
Explanation:
Поскольку у Вас там rock opera was awarded first place логично будет обозвать этих panelists жюри:
Типа:
По решению жюри в составе которого были...., на форуме молодежи в (славном) городе Нью_Йорке первое место было присуждено рок опере
Selected response from:

El oso
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по решению (членов) жюри..
El oso
4 +1...со стороны группы экспертов отобран (подобран) / группы эскпертов отобрали ...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по решению (членов) жюри..


Explanation:
Поскольку у Вас там rock opera was awarded first place логично будет обозвать этих panelists жюри:
Типа:
По решению жюри в составе которого были...., на форуме молодежи в (славном) городе Нью_Йорке первое место было присуждено рок опере

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Boris Pogoriller
3 days 17 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...со стороны группы экспертов отобран (подобран) / группы эскпертов отобрали ...


Explanation:
...со стороны группы экспертов отобран (подобран) / группы эскпертов отобрали ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-05-11 02:54:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее: (членов) группы экспертов

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: выбранное экспертами
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владис!