adapted to different venues and media

Russian translation: адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и масс-медиа

English term or phrase:adapted to different venues and media
Russian translation:адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и масс-медиа
Entered by: Vladys

10:27 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: adapted to different venues and media
“Anna and Vladimir” is equally at home as an international production and can be adapted to different venues and even media. The recent success of the Russian miniseries “Sophia”, which is already available to audiences abroad, has proven that this subject matter is relevant to an international audience.

Речь идет о рок-опере.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
Andrew Vdovin
адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и масс-медиа
Explanation:
нужна полная формулировка, видимо, т.е.
произведение адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и к различным средствам массовой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-05-11 10:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Взаимодействие со средствами массовой информации. ... не прямая реклама в СМИ, а результат различных технологий PR - паблисити. .... телевидения: массовую экранизацию произведений авторов (к моменту ..... предмету и месту проведения мероприятия http://www.hi-edu.ru/e-books/xbook432/01/part-005.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-20 21:42:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Andrew!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Vladys!
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и масс-медиа
Vladys
3адаптирован к другим местам действия и даже изобразительным приемам
Tymur Buliekov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
адаптирован к другим местам действия и даже изобразительным приемам


Explanation:
*

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и масс-медиа


Explanation:
нужна полная формулировка, видимо, т.е.
произведение адаптировано к различным местам проведения мероприятий и к различным средствам массовой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-05-11 10:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Взаимодействие со средствами массовой информации. ... не прямая реклама в СМИ, а результат различных технологий PR - паблисити. .... телевидения: массовую экранизацию произведений авторов (к моменту ..... предмету и месту проведения мероприятия http://www.hi-edu.ru/e-books/xbook432/01/part-005.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-05-20 21:42:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Andrew!


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B4%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B2%D0%B0_%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B9_%D0%B8%D0%BD
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help Vladys!
Thanks everybody!!!