Duration Warning Threshold

Russian translation: предостережение о достижении предельной продолжительности

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Duration Warning Threshold
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.


The Patient Workflow Options window allows you to specify the *Duration Warning Threshold*.
When the number of days that a patient has been in the workflow exceeds the Duration Warning Threshold, the number displayed on the patient dashboard will change from black to red.
The default number of days is seven.
This warning threshold applies to both portable device tests and in-lab PSG tests.
PLM Trend Markers
When leg movements are added, moved, modified, or deleted, the PLM episodes are dynamically recalculated and displayed.
The update frequency is between three and five seconds.
The PLM episode marker calculations are identical to those that appear in the reports.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:предостережение о достижении предельной продолжительности
Explanation:
или, возможно, "о превышении" - сориентируйтесь, что лучше подойдет
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4предостережение о достижении предельной продолжительности
Natalie


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duration warning threshold
предостережение о достижении предельной продолжительности


Explanation:
или, возможно, "о превышении" - сориентируйтесь, что лучше подойдет

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
Спасибо!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duration warning threshold
*


Explanation:
порог предупреждения (оповещения) о предельной продолжительности
https://patents.google.com/patent/RU2282157C2/ru
генератор сигналов предупреждения 24 может работать как "речевой" генератор и формирует предупреждение 26 в виде однозначного звукового сигнала тревоги типа "Положение по тангажу. Положение по тангажу", который передается по громкоговорителю 28, как извещение пилоту, если индикаторный угол тангажа 14 превышает программный порог оповещения

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107