weave together a multi-faceted tour de force

Russian translation: создать сильную многоликую вещь

English term or phrase:weave together a multi-faceted tour de force
Russian translation:создать сильную многоликую вещь
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

08:48 May 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: weave together a multi-faceted tour de force
Recording two full albums with his new band “Porphyra” (“Faith, Struggle, Victory” and “The Starmaker’s Prophecy”), Billy engaged numerous musicians and performing artists of both Greek and non-Greek descent to weave together a multi-faceted tour de force that would incorporate music, dance, and visuals.
Andrew Vdovin
чтобы сделать сильную многоликую вещь
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-18 17:45:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5создавая многогранный шедевр
Anastasia Gryzunova
3чтобы сделать сильную многоликую вещь
curiousworld
3чтобы сплести воедино разнообразные творческие оттенки
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
создавая многогранный шедевр


Explanation:
насколько адекватна такая похвала - другой вопрос

Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чтобы сплести воедино разнообразные творческие оттенки


Explanation:
tour de Babylone - вавилонское столпотворение; смешение языков
одно из значений force - это собственно значение
так что tour de force может означать смешение значений


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чтобы сделать сильную многоликую вещь


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-18 17:45:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help! Thanks everybody!!!