signatures on the lookout

Russian translation: (документы) с подписями (должны быть) на вахте

English term or phrase:signatures on the lookout
Russian translation:(документы) с подписями (должны быть) на вахте
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

06:33 May 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: signatures on the lookout
i) This Method Statement serving as an outlines Operational Document will be submitted at a reasonable period before the vessel ETA whereby the accurate Stowage, Lifting, Securing as main deliverables.
ii) A Risk Assessment will be submitted at this stage that could rate the risk score and mitigation to reduce the risk level.
iii) The document would also highlight the full PPE requirement at site and all mandatory known signatures to be on the lookout.
b) DAY OF OPERATIONS
1.1.1.
A safety toolbox talk will be conducted prior to any operations with all personnel’s directly involved with the operations.
All personnel’s would sign an acceptance as acknowledgement.
This deliverable is assumed to be produced by the loading terminal under their in-house safety rules.
1.1.2.
It is expected the following will be observed.
1.1.2.1.
Date / time of operational handling.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
(документы) с подписями (должны быть) на вахте
Explanation:
lookout hatch - смотровой люк, lookout - вахта
В документе также указываются полные требования к средствам индивидуальной защиты (СИЗ) на площадке и имеются все необходимые подписи, все это должно находиться на вахте.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-20 21:36:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо за неожиданность!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подписи на видном месте
mk_lab
3(документы) с подписями (должны быть) на вахте
Vladyslav Golovaty
3выставляет требование обеспечения готовности получения всех необходимых подписей
curiousworld


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подписи на видном месте


Explanation:
подписи (должны находиться) на видном месте, чтобы они были четко видны и разборчивы

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  curiousworld: в доступной видимости. Скорее всего подписи на приказах и инструкциях должны быть мгновенно видимы.
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выставляет требование обеспечения готовности получения всех необходимых подписей


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 12 hrs (2018-05-17 19:01:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

в любую минуту, в любое время

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(документы) с подписями (должны быть) на вахте


Explanation:
lookout hatch - смотровой люк, lookout - вахта
В документе также указываются полные требования к средствам индивидуальной защиты (СИЗ) на площадке и имеются все необходимые подписи, все это должно находиться на вахте.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-20 21:36:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо за неожиданность!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60