Roles button

Russian translation: кнопка "функции"

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Roles button
The eDiary device you have been given allows you to record your experiences.
This booklet tells you how to use it.
When you turn the eDiary on, you will see a number pad.
Enter your 4-digit PIN code using the number keys.
Then tap ‘Enter’ (the button with a green check symbol).
Roles button (на рисунке кнопка выглядит как столб с указателями)
‘What if my PIN doesn’t work?’
If your PIN doesn’t work, you may have come to the wrong Login screen by mistake.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:кнопка "функции"
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2кнопка "функции"
Tymur Buliekov
3кнопка выбора роли [пользователя]
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roles button
кнопка "функции"


Explanation:
*

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
11 mins
  -> Благодарю вас

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 hrs
  -> Благодарю вас

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roles button
кнопка выбора роли [пользователя]


Explanation:
если на указателях написано что-то вроде пациент, администратор, лечащий врач, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-17 07:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто кнопка "Роль/Роли"

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112