full penetration weld

Russian translation: шов с полным проваром

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: full penetration weld
All the welding lines are full penetrated(Figure 1.1 Full Penetration Welding Structure).
None Full Penetration
Figure 1.1 Full Penetration Welding Structure
The steam should be clean ,dry and saturated and contain a low level of non-condensable gases (mainly air) to reduce the chance of cold spots, due to poor steam penetration, in ports at the top of the freeze dryer chambers where non-condensable gases can collect.
[NOTE] The first welding pass must be a full penetration weld.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:шов с полным проваром
Explanation:
во всех словарях
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1шов с полным проваром
Tanami
3 +1(сварной) шов с полным проплавлением
Enote
4полный сквозной сварной шов
Vladys
4проплавной сварной шов
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шов с полным проваром


Explanation:
во всех словарях

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полный сквозной сварной шов


Explanation:
Сварной шов представляет собой участок сварного соединения, .... Для всех типов швов важны полный провар кромок соединяемых ... http://www.eti.su/articles/instrument-i-prinadlezhnosti/inst...
A full or complete penetration weld can be a really thick weld that has been beveled and then penetrated by being filled with multiple weld passes https://www.scribd.com/document/89756437/What-s-a-full-penet...
Сварной шов - участок сварного соединения, образовавшийся в результате ... стыкового сварного соединения выполняют со сквозным проплавлением ...
http://www.ganza-ua.com.ua/articles/welded_01.htm

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проплавной сварной шов


Explanation:
У Макарова в Мультитране так.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(сварной) шов с полным проплавлением


Explanation:
Нормативный термин.
См. ГОСТ Р ИСО 17659-2009 Сварка. Термины многоязычные для сварных соединений http://files.stroyinf.ru/data2/1/4293826/4293826774.pdf
Рис. 13b, 18.01. 18.02, 16.03 и т.д.

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
20 hrs
  -> спасибо