welding union

Russian translation: приварная муфта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welding union
Russian translation:приварная муфта
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

14:22 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: welding union
Лиофилизатор

Use the welding union to connect the silicone oil pipes.
[NOTE] Do not lose the seal ring in the middle of the welding union.
Maxim Polukhin
приварная муфта
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=weld union&sc=432&l1=...

https://goo.gl/2gzyaB

Муфта (соединение двух участков труб)
По типу присоединения подразделяются на:

резьбовые;
приварные;
байонетные;
гильзовые.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1приварная муфта
Victoria Batarchuk
4сварочная муфта
Vladyslav Golovaty
3сварное соединение
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сварное соединение


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сварочная муфта


Explanation:
Муфта сварочная FOSC-SS208/24-2-12 с доставкой оптом и в розницу. https://gepon.com.ua/mufta-fosc-ss208-24-2-12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-09 14:28:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=сварочная муфта&newwindow...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приварная муфта


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=weld union&sc=432&l1=...

https://goo.gl/2gzyaB

Муфта (соединение двух участков труб)
По типу присоединения подразделяются на:

резьбовые;
приварные;
байонетные;
гильзовые.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search