TGT absorber

Russian translation: абсорбционная колонна установки очистки хвостовых газов

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: TGT absorber
www.seipub.org/ijes/Download.aspx?ID=25499

temperature on the performance of TGT absorber column will be investigated. For this purpose, a typical industrial TGT unit is simulated and then, the results
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:абсорбционная колонна установки очистки хвостовых газов
Explanation:
Если актуален absorber - то это не так, полностью должно было бы TGT absorber column
TGT - то же самое, что и TGT unit - TGTU
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1абсорбционная колонна установки очистки хвостовых газов
Victor Sidelnikov
3абсорбер для очистки хвостовых газов
Vadim Ivankov


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tgt absorber
абсорбер для очистки хвостовых газов


Explanation:
Или "абсорбер узла очистки хвостовых газов".

Vadim Ivankov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tgt absorber
абсорбционная колонна установки очистки хвостовых газов


Explanation:
Если актуален absorber - то это не так, полностью должно было бы TGT absorber column
TGT - то же самое, что и TGT unit - TGTU

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 mins
  -> Спасибо