agitated vessel

Russian translation: сосуд с мешалкой

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: agitated vessel
HEAT TRANSFER IN AGITATED VESSEL
https://www.che.iitb.ac.in/courses/uglab/.../ht305-agit.pdf

(a) To determine coil side overall heat transfer coefficient (h) for different agitation speeds in given agitated vessel. (b) Determination of coil side heat transfer ...
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сосуд с мешалкой
Explanation:
сосуд (резервуар, аппарат), оснащенный устройством для механического перемешивания

Selected response from:

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сосуд с мешалкой
Artem Omelyanchenko
3резервуар с мешалкой
Enote


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сосуд с мешалкой


Explanation:
сосуд (резервуар, аппарат), оснащенный устройством для механического перемешивания




    Reference: http://www.authorstream.com/Presentation/dipakbabu-2099729-a...
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Скорее просто "мешалка" - вращающийся сосуд
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  mikhailo
5 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
резервуар с мешалкой


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 648