CIP filter

Russian translation: Так и оставлявляйте CIP-фильтр

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: CIP filter
PDF]Proline Promag 500; Description of Device Parameters
https://s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com/.../attachments/...d172.....
This eliminates extremely high measured errors (up to several. 100 m/s). – If the CIP filter is enabled, the response time of the entire measuring system increases.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Так и оставлявляйте CIP-фильтр
Explanation:
CIP по описанию тут аналог быстрого изменения свойств среды, характерный для безразборной мойки. К фильтру мойка никакого отношения не имеет. Поэтому можно оставить аббревиатуру как есть
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Так и оставлявляйте CIP-фильтр
mikhailo
4фильтр "Безразборная очистка"
Artem Omelyanchenko
4 -1Фильтр, очищающий по месту монтажа
Ornela Chorgolashvili


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cip filter
Фильтр, очищающий по месту монтажа


Explanation:
CIP filter means "clean-in-place filter"

Ornela Chorgolashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Artem Omelyanchenko: речь идет о программном фильтре для повышения точности измерения, а не о механическом фильтре
10 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cip filter
фильтр "Безразборная очистка"


Explanation:
или режим "Безразборная очистка" (очистка по месту, безразборная мойка и т. п., как больше по вкусу - в МТ несколько вариантов перевода и гуглятся тоже они неплохо)

речь идет о расходомере, имеющем несколько программных фильтров для повышения точности измерений (см. стр. 65 по ссылке)

The user can choose from a range of filter combinations which can optimize the
measurement result depending on the application. Each change in the filter setting affects
the output signal of the measuring device. The response time of the output signal
increases as the filter depth increases.

....


CIP
– This filter is also available for the Standard and Dynamic filter options.
– If the CIP filter has detected a change in the medium (abrupt increase in the noise
level, e.g. quickly changing medium conductivity values during CIP cleaning), flow
damping is greatly increased and the raw value (before flow damping) is limited by the
mean value (delimiter). This eliminates extremely high measured errors (up to several
100 m/s).
– If the CIP filter is enabled, the response time of the entire measuring system increases
and the output signal is delayed accordingly.


    https://portal.endress.com/wa001/dla/5001077/3259/000/00/GP01099DEN_0116.pdf
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clean-in-place
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cip filter
Так и оставлявляйте CIP-фильтр


Explanation:
CIP по описанию тут аналог быстрого изменения свойств среды, характерный для безразборной мойки. К фильтру мойка никакого отношения не имеет. Поэтому можно оставить аббревиатуру как есть

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Спасибо!