absorber stripper feed drum

Russian translation: питательная емкость абсорбционной отпарной колонны

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: absorber stripper feed drum
http://homsrefinery.sy/userfiles/7721X_06.pdf

absorber stripper feed drum V-153 is injected into the compressor first- stage discharge to prevent cyanide-induced corrosion in the downstream equipment
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:питательная емкость абсорбционной отпарной колонны
Explanation:
Судя по схеме процесса. И в данном случае это емкость кислой воды
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3питательная емкость абсорбционной отпарной колонны
Victor Sidelnikov
3входной отстойник-сепаратор абсорбционной колонны
Enote


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
входной отстойник-сепаратор абсорбционной колонны


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 648

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
питательная емкость абсорбционной отпарной колонны


Explanation:
Судя по схеме процесса. И в данном случае это емкость кислой воды

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Спасибо!