non-oscillating conditions

Russian translation: (стабильные) условия (эксплуатации) без колебаний значений параметров

07:23 Jul 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / завод по производству СПГ
English term or phrase: non-oscillating conditions
B3.
Operating Limits
In addition to the chapter 8, the following operating limits have to be considered for start-up, operation and shut down.
B3.1 Load Cycles
The mechanical design of the CWHE is based on criteria for non-oscillating conditions.
The max. allowable number of load cycles resulting from trips, cool down or warm up cycles over the life time are limited according to:
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(стабильные) условия (эксплуатации) без колебаний значений параметров
Explanation:
например, чтобы не было помпажа
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(стабильные) условия (эксплуатации) без колебаний значений параметров
Enote
3стабильные условия
Alexander Konosov
3условия без колебаний (температуры)
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия без колебаний (температуры)


Explanation:
Т.е., стационарная работа теплообменника без колебаний температуры

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стабильные условия


Explanation:
Как общая формулировка, если неизвестно, что имеется ввиду

Example sentence(s):
  • under steady (non-oscillating) conditions

    Reference: http://https://www.arb.ca.gov/research/icat/projects/igt1.ht...
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(стабильные) условия (эксплуатации) без колебаний значений параметров


Explanation:
например, чтобы не было помпажа

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 671




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search