tubeside fractions

Russian translation: фракции в трубном пространстве

07:39 Jul 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / завод по производству СПГ
English term or phrase: tubeside fractions
To protect the internal distributors and tubes of the CWHE from debris, strainers in the inlet pipes of the relevant fractions
for liquid and vapour service have to be considered:

Also due to the process performance the differential pressure along each fraction has to be monitored regarding fouling
etc..
For all fractions suitable differential pressure measurements shall be provided. The pressure differences have to be automatically
displayed and recorded by a DCS and monitored by the operating personnel.

maximum temperature difference at inlet and outlet of adjacent tubes of different
fractions:
60 °C
For the CWHE this means in particular (refer to sketch B3):
I TFracD in – TFracC in I ≤ 60°C and
I TFracD in – TFracB in I ≤ 60°C and
I TFracB in – TFracC in I ≤ 60°C and
I TFracD out – TFracC out I ≤ 60°C and
I TFracD out – TFracB out I ≤ 60°C and
I TFracB out – TFracC out I ≤ 60°C
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фракции в трубном пространстве
Explanation:
tubeside - это трубное пространство теплообменника
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3фракции внутри труб
Vladyslav Golovaty
3фракции в трубном пространстве
Enote


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фракции в трубном пространстве


Explanation:
tubeside - это трубное пространство теплообменника

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 671

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фракции внутри труб


Explanation:
Вот есть слово «легких» и, по логике, в эту самую фракцию должны в ... будут внутри трубы вести себя, как наждак, стирая поверхность. http://geoenergetics.ru/2017/08/18/prirodnyj-gaz-ne-tak-pros...
Горячий конец трубы имеет сепарационное устройство в виде соосно ... фракции; V - поток выхода СПГ; 1 - вихревая труба; 2 - трех секционная .... Внутри конического конца 6 вихревой трубы 1 установлен полый ... http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/250/2500959.html
Вихревые трубы позволяют увеличить извлечение этана, пропан-бутана и конденсата из ... каждая из которых состоит из сопла подачи сжатого природного газа; ... размещен внутри газопровода, объединяющего холодные потоки газа. ... Так, например, для извлечения жидких фракций из природного газа, ... http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/241/2413579.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search