high density storage installations

Russian translation: Система хранения с высокой плотностью загрузки товаров

07:58 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: high density storage installations
The Dramix 5D series has been designed to withstand the downward, uplift and even the seismic forces that clad rack structures are subjected to.
Clad Rack warehouses are buildings containing high density storage installations.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Система хранения с высокой плотностью загрузки товаров
Explanation:
Описание системы хранения:
http://www.stelkon.ru/catalog/pallet/
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Konstantinova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Система хранения с высокой плотностью загрузки товаров
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4сооружения для хранения с высокой плотностью товаров
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сооружения для хранения с высокой плотностью товаров


Explanation:
Логистика хранения товаров: Практическое пособие. ... сооружения для разгрузки и погрузки – рампы, дебаркадеры, отстойники, эстакады; ..... Для таких систем хранения необходимы высокие затраты на обустройство склада, особо ... плотностью хранения товаров, требованиями к подъемной технике и к ... https://ur-consul.ru/Bibli/Logistika-khranyeniya-tovarov-Pra...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Система хранения с высокой плотностью загрузки товаров


Explanation:
Описание системы хранения:
http://www.stelkon.ru/catalog/pallet/

Ekaterina Konstantinova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  IrinaN
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search