CA IT

Russian translation: Ниже

19:42 Oct 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: CA IT
Консультант СЛУЖБЫ ПОДДЕРЖКИ ставит задачу CA IT с просьбой создать учетную запись для поставщика
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:Ниже
Explanation:
Специалист по финансово-экономическому анализу информационных технологий

Как-то так...

http://www.cica.ca/index.cfm/ci_id/640/la_id/1.htm

What is the IT Alliance?


The Alliance was approved by the CICA's Board of Directors in June 2002. Its mission is to encourage and recognize excellence in the provision of Information Technology services by Chartered Accountants.

The IT Alliance will accomplish its mission through:

A Specialist Certification Program to recognize and designate CA-designated IT Specialists,
Research and education for the benefit of CAs interested in IT, and
Promotion and co-operation with other organizations with a primary interest in Information Technology.



What is a CA•IT --- a CA-designated IT Specialist?


A CA•IT is a CA who brings a business-oriented approach to IT strategy and implementation, who applies business acumen, strategic insight and understanding of IT to help organizations succeed.

Whether you are in industry, consulting, government, education or public practice, if you work primarily in IT, you will want to be recognized as a CA·designated IT Specialist


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-10-12 21:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть, в данном контексте все гораздо проще - бухгалтер по IT, например. Подождем советов коллег...
Selected response from:

Irene N
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ниже
Irene N
2Certification Authority IT
Serhiy
1бухгалтер информационной службы
Anastasia Leonova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ca it
Ниже


Explanation:
Специалист по финансово-экономическому анализу информационных технологий

Как-то так...

http://www.cica.ca/index.cfm/ci_id/640/la_id/1.htm

What is the IT Alliance?


The Alliance was approved by the CICA's Board of Directors in June 2002. Its mission is to encourage and recognize excellence in the provision of Information Technology services by Chartered Accountants.

The IT Alliance will accomplish its mission through:

A Specialist Certification Program to recognize and designate CA-designated IT Specialists,
Research and education for the benefit of CAs interested in IT, and
Promotion and co-operation with other organizations with a primary interest in Information Technology.



What is a CA•IT --- a CA-designated IT Specialist?


A CA•IT is a CA who brings a business-oriented approach to IT strategy and implementation, who applies business acumen, strategic insight and understanding of IT to help organizations succeed.

Whether you are in industry, consulting, government, education or public practice, if you work primarily in IT, you will want to be recognized as a CA·designated IT Specialist


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-10-12 21:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть, в данном контексте все гораздо проще - бухгалтер по IT, например. Подождем советов коллег...

Irene N
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ca it
Certification Authority IT


Explanation:
Служба сертификации поставщиков информационных технологий?
Без контекста сложно.
Certification Authority An authority trusted by one or more users to issue and manage X.509 public key certificates and CRLs. In the bonitrus PKI, the CA is beTRUSTed





    Reference: http://www.bonitrus.com/cps_index_en.asp#_Toc516730920
Serhiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
бухгалтер информационной службы


Explanation:
например

Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search