KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

historically

Russian translation: исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев

12:16 Oct 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: historically
X-Company Competitive Update

Summary: The XYZ Report released updated pricing information for Product1 of X-Company and Product2 of X-Company. The XYZ Report has ***historically*** provided accurate pricing information and it appears as though X-Company shifted from a “per server, per user” model to a “per named user” model.
(в X-Company Competitive Update другая компания рассуждает о недостатках X-Company)
vital_stan
Belarus
Russian translation:исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев
Explanation:
исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 11 mins (2004-10-23 16:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В докладах XYZ исторически/обычно/всегда/как правило/в большинстве случаев приводится точная информация о ценах ....
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев
Maya Gorgoshidze
4Обеспечив точной ценовой информацией, как то было
Umutay Midinova
4прежде всегда
Olga B
4всегда/ранее
Mikhail Kropotov
4 -1привел данные о ценах на предыдущие версии продуктов
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
всегда/ранее


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
привел данные о ценах на предыдущие версии продуктов


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: 1. Грамматика: has historically provided не может быть совершенной формой. 2. Просто неверный перевод, даже если бы не было грамматической ошибки.
28 mins
  -> Спасибо Ж:-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прежде всегда


Explanation:
подразумевается, что теперь будет или уже иначе

Olga B
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Не вижу, каким образом это подразумевается
7 mins
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обеспечив точной ценовой информацией, как то было


Explanation:
и раньше...

По-моему рассуждению hystorical в сочетании со стоимостью(или ценой, как здесь) должно отображать (исторические)
т.е цены или стоимость на продукт во время оно.
В принципе, в бухгалтерии это одно из принципов.
Нестрогое его здесь употребление это отголосок того, что автор хотел сказать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-10-25 03:43:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hystorical value - стоимость в ценах приобретения

Англо-русский коммерческий словарь

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев


Explanation:
исторически / обычно / всегда / как правило / в большинстве случаев

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 11 mins (2004-10-23 16:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В докладах XYZ исторически/обычно/всегда/как правило/в большинстве случаев приводится точная информация о ценах ....

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexander :)

agree  Burrell
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Burrell :)

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ol_Besh :)