KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Happy Fall Festival

Russian translation: Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!


13:37 Sep 18, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Fall Festival
for a fall celebration banner
Tina Oschman
Russian translation:Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!
Explanation:
Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!
Selected response from:

Olga1204
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Осенний Фестиваль ВесельяLudwig Chekhovtsov
4Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!
Olga1204


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!


Explanation:
Zhelayem veselo provesti osennyy festival!


Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Осенний Фестиваль Веселья


Explanation:
Я бы так написал на праздничном флаге, если речь идет о нём. Если же это "шапка" в газете, то тогда см. предыдущий ответ.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713