KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

welcome

Russian translation: Добро пожаловать !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welcome
Russian translation: Добро пожаловать !
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

14:00 Sep 26, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: welcome
welcome to our school
Hilda
Sorry, Russian sentence is: Добро пожаловать в нашу школу!
Explanation:
Dobro pozhalovat' v nashu shkolu !
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sorry, Russian sentens is: Добро пожаловать в нашу школу!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Sorry, Russian sentence is: Добро пожаловать в нашу школу!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Просимо завітати до нашої школи!Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Просимо завітати до нашої школи!


Explanation:
Ласкаво просимо до нашої школи!

Prosymo zavitaty do nashoi shkoly!

Native speaker

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sorry, Russian sentens is: Добро пожаловать в нашу школу!


Explanation:
Dobro pozhalovat' v nashu shkolu !

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
19 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sorry, Russian sentence is: Добро пожаловать в нашу школу!


Explanation:
Dobro pozhalovat' v nashu shkolu !

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thank you