KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

register of interests

Russian translation: Реестр акционеров (участников)


05:31 Oct 16, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: register of interests
Disclose in the register of interests all shareholdings, physical assets, bank and other financial balances and relationships to other senior officials and politicians
James
Russian translation:Реестр акционеров (участников)
Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста, это могут быть корпорации, компании и частные лица. Их данные должны (или, наоборот, не должны -- слишком мало текста) быть отражены в данном реестре.

Selected response from:

NFalcon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Is it that the company shall disclose it's owners or where the given company has an interest in?Steffen Pollex
4 +2Реестр акционеров (участников)
NFalcon
4перечень имуществаTatiana Neroni
4Перечень капиталовложенийkliss
4Реестр акционеров (участников)
NFalcon
5 -1Журнал записи капиталовложений
Natasha Stoyanova
4 -1перечень доходов
Alexander Savvin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Журнал записи капиталовложений


Explanation:
Или список капиталовложений.

Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Pollex: definitely no: "kapitalovlozheniya" in Russian does not mean investments in companies but rather purchase of fixed asset
27 mins

neutral  Rusinterp: it includes relationships with people, which are not capital investments
63 days
The asker has declined this answer

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Is it that the company shall disclose it's owners or where the given company has an interest in?


Explanation:
It would sound different depending on the context. From your sentence, where bank accounts, relationships and interests with senior management, all together mixed up, this does not become clear. Explain the question, and you'll get a definite answer you can rely on.


    experience
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: that's always a good idea
63 days
The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
перечень доходов


Explanation:
Исходя из данного контекста могу предложить этот вариант перевода.

Удачи!

Alexander Savvin
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Pollex: Контекст предсказывает, что здесь речь идет об участии в капитале. Кроме того, "interest", это не "доход" в общем, а именно "процент" или "процентный доход",
63 days
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Реестр акционеров (участников)


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста, это могут быть корпорации, компании и частные лица. Их данные должны (или, наоборот, не должны -- слишком мало текста) быть отражены в данном реестре.




    Lingvo 7.0 & a lot of translated constituent documents
NFalcon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: could be
63 days

neutral  Steffen Pollex: Возможно, но опять: без контекста не скажешь: реестр акционеров или, наоборот, реестр афилированных компаний, где наша участвует в капитале.
63 days

agree  Kirill Semenov
565 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Реестр акционеров (участников)


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста, это могут быть корпорации, компании и частные лица. Их данные должны (или, наоборот, не должны -- слишком мало текста) быть отражены в данном реестре.




    Lingvo 7.0 & a lot of translated constituent documents
NFalcon

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Pollex: Без контекста неоднозначно (см. выше).
63 days
The asker has declined this answer

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Перечень капиталовложений


Explanation:
Перечень капиталовложений

kliss
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rusinterp: seems unlikely given the context
63 days
The asker has declined this answer

187 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перечень имущества


Explanation:
Interests = property interests...

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 186