MCB

Russian translation: Что показал acronymfinder.com

21:30 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: MCB
AC current feeding of the independent main protection relays will be from the different secondary coils of the same current transformers, and AC voltage feeding will be from the different MCBs of the same voltage transformed.

И расшифровку, если можно. Спасибо
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Russian translation:Что показал acronymfinder.com
Explanation:
Main Circuit Breaker и Main Control Board - две самые контекстные расшифровки; не более того. Так что, кроме клиента, никто точно не скажет.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Что показал acronymfinder.com
Oleg Rudavin
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
4главный прерыватель цепи
Prima Vista


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mcb
Что показал acronymfinder.com


Explanation:
Main Circuit Breaker и Main Control Board - две самые контекстные расшифровки; не более того. Так что, кроме клиента, никто точно не скажет.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Также как и Motor Control Board
1 hr

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Miniature Circuit Breaker тож
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
главный прерыватель цепи


Explanation:
В данном контексте - самый подходящий вариант

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mcb
>>


Explanation:
Акроним здесь, несомненно, Main Circuit Breaker, но только в данном случае главным его обзывать нельзя. Main - линия питания, здесь говорится о силовом трансформаторе с отдельными обмотками, выделенными для питания релейной защиты, поэтому в данном контексте MCB - размыкатель сети или размыкатель нагрузки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-04-02 04:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И этих размыкателей там не один, реально их должно быть по штуке на каждую фазу сети.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search