Safety water sealing

Russian translation: водонепроницаемое уплотнение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety water sealing
Russian translation:водонепроницаемое уплотнение
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

22:40 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Equipment specification
English term or phrase: Safety water sealing
Safety water mechanical sealing (... механическое уплотнение)
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
водонепроницаемое механическое уплотнение
Explanation:
водонепроницаемое механическое уплотнение
Selected response from:

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4водонепроницаемое уплотнение
Leila Usmanova
3водонепроницаемое механическое уплотнение
Julia Sakharova
3водонепроницаемое предохранительное уплотнение
Prima Vista


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety water sealing
водонепроницаемое предохранительное уплотнение


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety water sealing
водонепроницаемое уплотнение


Explanation:
или водоплотная прокладка

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety water sealing
водонепроницаемое механическое уплотнение


Explanation:
водонепроницаемое механическое уплотнение

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search