KudoZ home » English to Russian » Patents

flat development

Russian translation: плоская развертка, плоская фигура


21:07 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: flat development
A second example of the above-mentioned blanks exhibits a substantially rectilinear flat development which is sub-divided into a plurality of sectors...

flat development = плоская развертка?
chapa80
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плоская развертка, плоская фигура
Explanation:
Да, конечно Вы правы. Это плоская развертка коробки для упаковки строительных плиток и т.п.

Это изобретение опубликовано здесь:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2007148183&IA=WO20071...

The invention relates to a blank for packing substantially flat objects exhibiting substantially polygonal shapes, in particular tiles and/or like construction articles...

A first example of the above type of blank exhibits, in a flat development, a polygonal central sector, usually rectangular, similar to the articles to be packed.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2плоская развертка, плоская фигураLeila Usmanova
3равномерное нарастание (увеличение)
Helg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
равномерное нарастание (увеличение)


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
плоская развертка, плоская фигура


Explanation:
Да, конечно Вы правы. Это плоская развертка коробки для упаковки строительных плиток и т.п.

Это изобретение опубликовано здесь:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2007148183&IA=WO20071...

The invention relates to a blank for packing substantially flat objects exhibiting substantially polygonal shapes, in particular tiles and/or like construction articles...

A first example of the above type of blank exhibits, in a flat development, a polygonal central sector, usually rectangular, similar to the articles to be packed.

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Alexandra Taggart
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)