protected information under intellectual property rights

Russian translation: охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / licensing agreement
English term or phrase: protected information under intellectual property rights
Client agrees that any and all protected information under intellectual property rights provided to the Client shall not be disclosed to any person
Maxim Gluzdan
Russian translation:охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности
Explanation:
Клиент дает согласие на неразглашение третьим лицам предоставленной ему информации, охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности.
Selected response from:

Marina Kosenkova
Israel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Tatyana Osyka
3 +1охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности
Marina Kosenkova
4закрытая в силу прав интеллектуальной собственности информация
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Клиент соглашается, что любая информация, защищенная правом на интеллектуальную собственность, которая была предоставлена Клиенту, не должна разглашаться третьим лицам.

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rychkov Andrej
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закрытая в силу прав интеллектуальной собственности информация


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности


Explanation:
Клиент дает согласие на неразглашение третьим лицам предоставленной ему информации, охраняемой правами интеллектуальной собственности.

Example sentence(s):
  • В Конвенции, учреждающей Всемирную организацию интеллектуальной собственности (1967 г.), приводится следующий перечень объектов, охраняемы

    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/export/sites/www/freepublications/ru/int...
Marina Kosenkova
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
17 hrs