KudoZ home » English to Russian » Patents

maintenance due date

Russian translation: срок уплаты пошлины за поддержание патента в силе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance due date
Russian translation:срок уплаты пошлины за поддержание патента в силе
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

17:46 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / характеристики систем патентного поиска
English term or phrase: maintenance due date
The results are displayed either in “basic results” or “main results” view, with publication number and invention title and hyperlink to the patent document specification in the first case and application/publication/DP publication number, applicant/proprietor name, title, status, maintenance due date and specification link in the second case.

Подозреваю, что речь о дате подачи (принятия) заявки.
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
срок уплаты пошлины за поддержание патента в силе
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2013-11-21 17:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=срок уплаты пошлины за ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-21 19:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=patent maintenance fee&...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4срок уплаты пошлины за поддержание патента в силе
Oleg Lozinskiy
3дата приёма на ТО
Roman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дата приёма на ТО


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=maintenance due ...

Roman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Контекст не смотрите принципиЯльно?


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
срок уплаты пошлины за поддержание патента в силе


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2013-11-21 17:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=срок уплаты пошлины за ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-21 19:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=patent maintenance fee&...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Fedorov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Станислав!

agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  George Pavlov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  xxxMariyaN
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!