KudoZ home » English to Russian » Patents

Neuroscience

Russian translation: Нейробиология


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neuroscience
Russian translation:Нейробиология
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

08:15 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Патентный поиск
English term or phrase: Neuroscience
The areas for which filtering by subject area is available include: Agricultural and Biological Sciences; Astronomy; Chemistry and Chemical Engineering; Computer Science; Earth and Planetary Sciences; Economics, Business and Management; Engineering, Energy and Technology; Environmental Sciences; Languages and Linguistics; Law; Life Sciences; Materials Science; Mathematics; Medicine; Neuroscience; Pharmacology; Physics; Psychology; Social and Behavioral Sciences; and Sociology.

ps: Не нужно приводить варианты с Мультитрана, я их видел. Очень сыро всё.
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Нейробиология
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Нейробиология
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4нейронаука/иinterprivate
3 +1Нейробиология
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neuroscience
Нейробиология


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Нейробиология

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
neuroscience
нейронаука/и


Explanation:
http://www.neurosciencerus.org/NeuroNeurosciencesRu.html
Современная наука о нервной системе объединяет многие научные дисциплины: наряду с традиционными - нейроанатомией, неврологией и нейрофизиологией, важный вклад в изучение нервной системы вносят молекулярная биология, генетика, химия и ряд других наук. Такой междисциплинарный подход к изучению нервной системы нашел отражение в термине – нейронаука (neuroscience). Одной из основных целей нейронауки является понимание процессов, происходящих как на уровне отдельных нейронов, так и нейронных сетей, которые связаны с различными психическими процессами: мышление, эмоции, сознание. В соответствие с этой задачей изучение нервной системы ведется на разных уровнях организации, начиная с молекулярного и заканчивая изучением сознания, творческих способностей и социального поведения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-28 12:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neuroscience.ru/content.php?s=31cb451f4c29fe4fdd5...
Научно-образовательный сайт "Современные нейронауки"
Сайт, приводимый коллегой:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Нейробиология
За рубежом, а в последние 5-6 лет также и в России всё чаще используется альтернативный термин «нейронаука» (neuroscience)[1][неавторитетный источник? 84 дня], в основном в связи с тем, что нейробиология всё сильнее проникает в сферы психологии и другие науки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2013-11-28 19:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Neuroscience
Neuroscience
Neuroscience is the scientific study of the nervous system.[1] Traditionally, neuroscience has been seen as a branch of biology. However, it is currently an interdisciplinary science that collaborates with other fields such as chemistry, computer science, engineering, linguistics, mathematics, medicine and allied disciplines, philosophy, physics, and psychology. It also exerts influence on other fields, such as neuroeducation[2] and neurolaw. The term neurobiology is usually used interchangeably with the term neuroscience, although the former refers specifically to the biology of the nervous system, whereas the latter refers to the entire science of the nervous system.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

disagree  Natalie: Что еще за монстр такой? Всю жизнь была "нейробиология" (в широком смысле) или "неврология" (в узком медицинском смысле) - откуда взялась некая "нейронаука"? По http://tinyurl.com/olboymd мне особенно понравился "уголок мозгонавта"- прелесть :-)
10 hrs