claim hierarchy

Russian translation: иерархия пунктов формулы изобретения

English term or phrase:claim hierarchy
Russian translation:иерархия пунктов формулы изобретения
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:38 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: claim hierarchy
Сайт LexisNexis

Речь о патентах и патентных заявках.

How PatentOptimizer® works

Tighten up and align your patent analysis and applications.
The right track starts with a clear toolbar
Find various options on the clear LexisNexis PatentOptimizer® toolbar. Whether you're prosecuting or litigating, these search options can help you work more efficiently.

Review previous findings

PatentOptimizer® lets you navigate claim hierarchy, pinpoint claim errors, locate various kinds of claim elements and identify terms or phrases. You can catalogue your research findings by type, add notes and comments and auto-capture references. PatentOptimizer® can even weed out errors in acronyms.
Create charts, graphs and reports in almost no time
Support your argument with clear charts and graphs that respond to real-time filter selections. You can even auto-configure and create materials that contain the data extracted by the PatentOptimizer® Analytics tool, by user-identified criteria. The list of capabilities goes on!
Oleg Shirokov
соподчиненность пунктов формулы изобретения / иерархия формулы изобретения
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3соподчиненность пунктов формулы изобретения / иерархия формулы изобретения
Oleg Lozinskiy
4зависимость пунктов формулы изобретения
engine ECU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
соподчиненность пунктов формулы изобретения / иерархия формулы изобретения


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Very nice, Oleg
12 mins
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

agree  mk_lab: иерархия
38 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Stanislav Fedorov: иерархия пунктов формулы, структура формулы
50 mins
  -> Спасибо, Станислав!

53 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зависимость пунктов формулы изобретения


Explanation:
в Регламенте РОСПАТЕНТа, на языке патентоведов, это называется "зависимость пунктов формулы изобретения"

engine ECU
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian