KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

burner room

Russian translation: котельная/котельная комната


06:05 May 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: burner room
well clean up, (a scheme)
no much context, sorry
actor
Russian translation:котельная/котельная комната
Explanation:
Вполне возможно, что «burner room» означает в вашем случае «котельную комнату», или просто «котельную», «топку», «топочную камеру», хотя без рисунков и контекста судить об этом трудно.

5 электрических котельных и одна работающая на
нефти;
udachny.ru/modules.php?name=News& file=article&sid=32&mode=nested
Два подвала, прачечная, котельная комната.
www.makler.uz/ru/lot/32/
Selected response from:

boy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. It seems to fit the context best of all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4топкаmikhailo
3 +1котельная/котельная комнатаboy
2камера горения (сгорания)Alexandre DOUDINSKI


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
топка


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
котельная/котельная комната


Explanation:
Вполне возможно, что «burner room» означает в вашем случае «котельную комнату», или просто «котельную», «топку», «топочную камеру», хотя без рисунков и контекста судить об этом трудно.

5 электрических котельных и одна работающая на
нефти;
udachny.ru/modules.php?name=News& file=article&sid=32&mode=nested
Два подвала, прачечная, котельная комната.
www.makler.uz/ru/lot/32/



    Reference: http://www.makler.uz/ru/lot/32/
boy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. It seems to fit the context best of all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
камера горения (сгорания)


Explanation:
если это тоже самое что "burner can" или "combustion chamber"
...без всякой уверенности...

Alexandre DOUDINSKI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench