KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

fractured water injection

Russian translation: поступление трещинной воды


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fractured water injection
Russian translation:поступление трещинной воды
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

16:51 Oct 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Sakhalin project
English term or phrase: fractured water injection
Detailed assessment of the requirement for well interventions for well and reservoir monitoring has increased the expected scope of activities, particularly for the start-up, monitoring and control of fractured water injection.
kergap --
Russian Federation
поступление трещинной воды
Explanation:
мультитран
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1закачка воды в пласт
Cherepanov
4 +1нагнетание воды в различные пласты
Andrey Belousov
4поступление трещинной воды
Konstantin Popov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поступление трещинной воды


Explanation:
мультитран

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нагнетание воды в различные пласты


Explanation:
Мой взгляд

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: почему в различные-то.. просто в пласт
45 mins
  -> Вот от этого "fractured" мне и подумалось что пласты различные. Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
закачка воды в пласт


Explanation:
начальный этап, когда нефть в пласте еще неподвижна и остаточная вода ...
термические ? прогрев пласта либо закачка в пласт воды с другой температурой; ...
www.sgu.ru/ie/geol/kali1/

18 тыс. метров горных пород, скорость бурения при этом увеличилась до 82,4 м/ст.
... как-то: закачка воды и газа, паротепловое и термогазохимическое ...
members.shaw.ca/a-popravko/stories/gr_110_oil_3.htm


    Reference: http://www.sgu.ru/ie/geol/kali1/
    Reference: http://members.shaw.ca/a-popravko/stories/gr_110_oil_3.htm
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: Закачка воды в трещиноватый пласт (ибо fractured....) :-0
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!