KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

HSESAP

Russian translation: План ОТОСБ и ССИ (План мер в области охраны труда,окружающей среды, безопасности и сохранения социальной инфраструктуры)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HSESAP
Russian translation:План ОТОСБ и ССИ (План мер в области охраны труда,окружающей среды, безопасности и сохранения социальной инфраструктуры)
Entered by: Yevgeniy Tamarchenko

08:44 Oct 30, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Sakhalin
English term or phrase: HSESAP
The re-route is part of the routine change management process (as defined in HSESAP Part 1 Section 5.8) that accompanies a project of this size and complexity, but due to the sensitive location of the Piltun pipeline, both offshore and onshore, the design and development work is accompanied by further environmental and social studies, which are described in this section.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Health, Safety, Environmental and Social Action Plan
Explanation:
перевести можно по-разному, например

План мер в области здравоохранения, охраны труда, защиты окружающей среды и содействия социальному развитию.


HSEHAP (Health, Safety, Environment and Social Action Plan) Part 2 Hydrocarbon Spill
Prevention (a) and Offshore Biodiversity (b) April/July 2005
17 pp (a), 15 pp (b)
This Health, Safety, Environmental and Social Action Plan (HSESAP) has been developed for
the Sakhalin II Phase 2 Project (the Project) by Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd
(Sakhalin Energy or the Company or SEIC).
The management of health, safety and environmental (HSE) and social issues in the Project is an
integral part of the management of the Company. Throughout all phases of the Project, Sakhalin
Energy aims to minimise adverse health, safety, environmental and social impacts of the Project
and to maximise its benefits to the inhabitants of Sakhalin Island and other key stakeholder

Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Остановился на ОТОСБ и ССИ /сохранение социальной инфраструктуры/
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Health, Safety, Environmental and Social Action Plan
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
3 +1Вы уже спрашивали
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hsesap
Вы уже спрашивали


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1074971

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: чиста....
14 mins

neutral  Natalie: Однако там верно только отчасти
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hsesap
Health, Safety, Environmental and Social Action Plan


Explanation:
перевести можно по-разному, например

План мер в области здравоохранения, охраны труда, защиты окружающей среды и содействия социальному развитию.


HSEHAP (Health, Safety, Environment and Social Action Plan) Part 2 Hydrocarbon Spill
Prevention (a) and Offshore Biodiversity (b) April/July 2005
17 pp (a), 15 pp (b)
This Health, Safety, Environmental and Social Action Plan (HSESAP) has been developed for
the Sakhalin II Phase 2 Project (the Project) by Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd
(Sakhalin Energy or the Company or SEIC).
The management of health, safety and environmental (HSE) and social issues in the Project is an
integral part of the management of the Company. Throughout all phases of the Project, Sakhalin
Energy aims to minimise adverse health, safety, environmental and social impacts of the Project
and to maximise its benefits to the inhabitants of Sakhalin Island and other key stakeholder



Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Остановился на ОТОСБ и ССИ /сохранение социальной инфраструктуры/

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Последнюю часть обычно опускают, и получается "План ОТОСБ (План в области охраны труда,окружающей среды и безопасности)"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, ОТОСБ и вправду лучше (ну и кроме того, устоялось). Но может быть всё же добавить к расшифровке аббревиатуры перевод выражения social action? Мне кажется, что ОТОСБ обычно является переводом HSE (без social action).

agree  arksevost
8 hrs