KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project

Russian translation: выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным ... проекта


21:59 Dec 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / SPE Glossary of Terms
English term or phrase: satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project
Undeveloped projects are committed only when it can be clearly demonstrated that there is intent to develop them and bring them to production. Intent may be demonstrated with firm funding/financial plans, declarations of commerciality, regulatory approvals and satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project from being developed and brought to production.
vovkau
Russian translation:выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным ... проекта
Explanation:
выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным разработку и осуществление проекта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-12-13 22:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... может препятствовать разработке и реализации проекта.
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным ... проекта
Natalya Zelikova
4 +1см. ниже
Evgenia Zumruttas
3и соблюдение других условий, невыполнение которых приведет к срыву
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project
выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным ... проекта


Explanation:
выполнение других (остальных) условий, несоответствие которым может сделать невозможным разработку и осуществление проекта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-12-13 22:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... может препятствовать разработке и реализации проекта.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost: Agree with you Natalya
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина.

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: можно еще "прочих условий" :)
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, конечно, можно :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: можно ещё и "иных условий" :)
8 hrs
  -> Тут, наверное, еще многое можно поменять (на лучшее, есс-но) :)

agree  Jekaterina Celnova
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei_A
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project
и соблюдение других условий, невыполнение которых приведет к срыву


Explanation:
и соблюдение других условий, невыполнение которых приведет к срыву разработки проекта и запуска производства.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfaction of other conditions that would otherwise prevent the project
см. ниже


Explanation:
...а также выполнение прочих условий, которые в противном случае (в случае их невыполнения) стали бы препятствием для разработки и осуществления проекта.

Evgenia Zumruttas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :-)