KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

artificially lifted wells

Russian translation: скважина с механической добычей


17:48 Sep 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / оборудование
English term or phrase: artificially lifted wells
kindly Help.
The unit boosts pressure six fold to pump 150 m3/h (22,500 boe/d) from five artificially lifted wells to a gathering station 12 km away
Alla Gorina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:скважина с механической добычей
Explanation:
или с "насосно-компрессорной добычей", т.е. нет возможности использовать естественное давление пласта.
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3скважина с механической добычей
Ibrahimus
3 -1iskusstvenno viritie kolodzi
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
iskusstvenno viritie kolodzi


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ibrahimus: сильно:). Я никогда не видел естественных нефтяных скважин, хотя и живу в Баку.
12 mins

disagree  xxxIreneN: Я не знаю, как прокомментировать.
11 hrs

neutral  Andrey Slyadnev: а добывают из этих скважин, наверное, не иначе как масло :)
14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
скважина с механической добычей


Explanation:
или с "насосно-компрессорной добычей", т.е. нет возможности использовать естественное давление пласта.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: Н-К или механизированная
10 hrs

agree  Andrey Slyadnev
14 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day15 hrs