stripper feed / drier bottoms exchanger

Russian translation: теплообменник между отпаренным сырьем и осушенным нижним продуктом

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil refinery
English term or phrase: stripper feed / drier bottoms exchanger
The combined stream is heated, first in the stripper feed / drier bottoms exchanger, then in the stripper feed / bottoms exchanger and finally in a stripper feed steam pre-heater
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:теплообменник между отпаренным сырьем и осушенным нижним продуктом
Explanation:
в оригинале названия агрегатов stripper/drier следует понимать как прилагательное, в смысле обработанный на данном агрегате, имхо
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3теплообменник между отгоночной колонной и устройством сушки кубового продукта
a05
2теплообменник между отпаренным сырьем и осушенным нижним продуктом
Enote


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теплообменник между отгоночной колонной и устройством сушки кубового продукта


Explanation:
по словарю мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-11-20 04:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо "колонной" - секцией

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
теплообменник между отпаренным сырьем и осушенным нижним продуктом


Explanation:
в оригинале названия агрегатов stripper/drier следует понимать как прилагательное, в смысле обработанный на данном агрегате, имхо

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2539
Grading comment
thanks