stripper feed / bottoms exchanger.

Russian translation: ntgkj1000_Greatestтеплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil
English term or phrase: stripper feed / bottoms exchanger.
The stripped kerosene flows under gravity to the drier column, via the stripper feed / bottoms exchanger.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:ntgkj1000_Greatestтеплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта
Explanation:
вроде так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2006-11-20 07:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чего-то в ответ вкралось лишнее, должно быть:
теплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта

Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Теплообменник сырья / кубового продукта отпарной колонны
Ludmila Kostyuk
2ntgkj1000_Greatestтеплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта
Enote


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ntgkj1000_Greatestтеплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта


Explanation:
вроде так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2006-11-20 07:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чего-то в ответ вкралось лишнее, должно быть:
теплообменник отпаренного сырья (керосина) и нижнего продукта



Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2551
Grading comment
thanks

2622 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Теплообменник сырья / кубового продукта отпарной колонны


Explanation:
Судя по контексту, отпаренный керосин является кубовым продуктом, который подается в колонну осушки через теплообменник.

Ludmila Kostyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian