KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Petroleum (Consolidation) Act (UK)

Russian translation: Закон о нефти

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Petroleum (Consolidation) Act (UK)
Russian translation:Закон о нефти
Entered by: Ara Mkrtchyan

20:46 Nov 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нормативные акты
English term or phrase: Petroleum (Consolidation) Act (UK)
Подскажите, как правильно называется этот закон Великобритании 1928 года/

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q=Petroleum (consolidation...
Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
Закон о нефтуи
Explanation:
here: http://www.4dconsult.ru/4dconsult/images/publish/images/134_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-22 21:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Закон О Нефти :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-22 21:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще здесь www.mioge.ru/zip/presentations/2006/Njaa_pres.pp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-11-23 10:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The act is probably called both Petroleum Act and Petroleum Consolidation Act. As in here http://tinyurl.com/y75gvc
Selected response from:

Ara Mkrtchyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Закон о нефтуи
Ara Mkrtchyan
2Нашла в стандартах
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
petroleum (consolidation) act (uk)
Нашла в стандартах


Explanation:

вот такой перевод:


Заглавие русское

Нефть и нефтепродукты. Методы испытаний. Часть 33. Определение температуры вспышки прибором Абеля (в соответствии с методом, утвержденным нефтяной ассоциацией: акт 1928)

Заглавие английское Methods of test for petroleum and its products. Flash point by the Abel apparatus (Statutory method: Petroleum (Consolidation) Act 1928)

http://www.vniiki.ru/details_v_bs.asp?id=56282



Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ara Mkrtchyan: The Russian phrase in not a translation, but rather an explanation.
10 hrs
  -> может быть, спасибо

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petroleum (consolidation) act (uk)
Закон о нефтуи


Explanation:
here: http://www.4dconsult.ru/4dconsult/images/publish/images/134_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-22 21:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Закон О Нефти :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-11-22 21:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще здесь www.mioge.ru/zip/presentations/2006/Njaa_pres.pp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-11-23 10:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The act is probably called both Petroleum Act and Petroleum Consolidation Act. As in here http://tinyurl.com/y75gvc

Ara Mkrtchyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: про нефть мне понятно, но что делать с Consolidation, именно это меня волновало с самого начала.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins
  -> Thank you