KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Warm manifold

Russian translation: подогревающий коллектор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Warm manifold
Russian translation:подогревающий коллектор
Entered by: tuvaliev

09:51 Nov 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Manifolds
English term or phrase: Warm manifold
Здравствуйте,

Контекст опять же скуден:
TANK HEATING WARM MANIFOLD (позиция на чертеже)

Спасибо!

Игорь
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
подогревающий коллектор
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подогревающий коллектор
tuvaliev
3система подогрева груза / обогревающие змеевики
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warm manifold
подогревающий коллектор


Explanation:
-

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: теплый манифольд/коллектор системы обогрева бака
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Enote

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warm manifold
система подогрева груза / обогревающие змеевики


Explanation:
... системы подогрева груза достаточно установить в. грузовых танках обогревающие змеевики
www.danubecom-intern.org/ADOBE ACROBAT/CD VOPOG D/02Russian... - Similar pages

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354