KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

tachometer voltage gauge

Russian translation: тахометр, вольтметр


17:39 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: tachometer voltage gauge
манометр напряжения тахотетра???

Engine Instrumentation including oil pressure, water temperature, tachometer voltage gauge & emergency stop button.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:тахометр, вольтметр
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2тахометр, вольтметр
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
4стрелочный вольтметрmikhailo
3...
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тахометр, вольтметр


Explanation:
,

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: etc.
1 hr

agree  Marina Dolinsky: тахометр - прибор для измерения вращательной скорости
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стрелочный вольтметр


Explanation:
.....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...


Explanation:
gauge относится не только к тахометру.
Вся фраза, по-моему, будет звучать...
Контрольно-измерительное оборудование двигателя включает приборы (датчики) давления масла...напряжения тахометра и кнопку аварийного останова.



Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
Боюсь, на самом деле в оригинале следует прочитать следующим побразом:
... , tachometer, voltage, gauge & emergency stop button.
Похоже, в данном приборе мултиприбор, выбирает соответствующий параметр , давление, температуру охлаждения, тахометр, напряжение, уровень масла и т.д.


Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 264