KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

integrated ship and shipyard procurement process

Russian translation: приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrated ship and shipyard procurement process
Russian translation:приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны
Entered by: koundelev

08:35 Jul 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефть
English term or phrase: integrated ship and shipyard procurement process
integrated ship and shipyard procurement process - ?

Qatargas 4 is one of seven LNG projects in Qatar that have beenproject financed. All seven LNG project are supplied from one gas field, North field. This field has been split into separate blocks with enough reserves allocated for each LNG project to produce throughout the tenor of debt. These LNG projects benefit from an integrated ship and shipyard procurement process,
two integrated operations companies (Qatargas Opco and RasGas Opco), and shared port and LNG storage facilities.
xxxSonyynos020
приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны
Explanation:
приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны (в рамках пакета проектов)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-07 12:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

торопиться вредно:
процессы приобретения судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны
koundelev
3процесс единых (комплексных) закупок для судна и верфи
Vladimir Baranich


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны


Explanation:
приобретение судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны (в рамках пакета проектов)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-07 12:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

торопиться вредно:
процессы приобретения судов и судоверфи взаимосвязаны


koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
процесс единых (комплексных) закупок для судна и верфи


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Baranich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian