KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

masterlog

Russian translation: контрольная диаграмма


13:04 Sep 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / logging
English term or phrase: masterlog
Trip Monitor Program
A program capable of monitoring observed trends is required. While tripping, it must be possible to display and monitor the trip parameters in graphical and textual form Pit Volume Totals and Monitor Program, it must also possible to display the masterlog and the BHA position in it.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контрольная диаграмма
Explanation:
Как вариант - исходная или эталонная диаграмма (запись)
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Общий/контрольный журнал записейapavlunenko
3контрольная диаграмма
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольная диаграмма


Explanation:
Как вариант - исходная или эталонная диаграмма (запись)

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Общий/контрольный журнал записей


Explanation:
трудно дать, более точный перевод без более широкого контекста

apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8