KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

TFM personnel

Russian translation: TFM -- Total Fluids Management


15:28 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / muds
English term or phrase: TFM personnel
Continuous monitoring of the solids control equipment by specialized TFM personnel is recommended, so as to ensure an adequate quality of drilling cuttings.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:TFM -- Total Fluids Management
Explanation:
Даю этот вариант расшифровки аббревиатуры, но я не знаю точно, как это выразить по-русски
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4персонал ПУЖapavlunenko
1TFM -- Total Fluids Management
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tfm personnel
TFM -- Total Fluids Management


Explanation:
Даю этот вариант расшифровки аббревиатуры, но я не знаю точно, как это выразить по-русски

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tfm personnel
персонал ПУЖ


Explanation:
TFM(Total Fluid Management) это не названия компании, а название процесса Полное Управление Жидкостями. Процесс используется многими хим-компаниями. Некоторые компании также имеют отдельные департаменты полного управления резервуарами которые тоже могут называться ПУЖ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-09-16 11:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я не где не могу найти перевод этой аббревиатуры.


    Reference: http://www.pall.com/TFM.asp
apavlunenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8