KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

conductor stub

Russian translation: обсадной патрубок


09:18 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / drilling
English term or phrase: conductor stub
Ensure water pump is functioning and that water delivery is sufficient.
Install 2- 6” butterfly valves on conductor stub.
Check location perimeter drains and skimmers and ensure all are sloped correctly and functioning properly.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обсадной патрубок
Explanation:
conductor pipe - обсадная труба,
stub - патрубок
----
результат :)
Selected response from:

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4обсадной патрубок
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
4заглушка направления (обсадной колонны или трубы)class


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
обсадной патрубок


Explanation:
conductor pipe - обсадная труба,
stub - патрубок
----
результат :)


    Reference: http://stbg.ru/page.php?34
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
28 mins

agree  M. R. Rahimi
28 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

agree  svetlana cosquéric: патрубок отсадной колонны
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заглушка направления (обсадной колонны или трубы)


Explanation:
заглушка или паирубок направления (обсадной колонны или трубы)

class
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian