International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

GFP

Russian translation: градиент пластового давления


13:37 Feb 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / cementing
English term or phrase: GFP
Gas Migration
GFP must be determined in order to provide solution

*CAUTION* WHEN USING SUPER CBL, AVOID SLURRIES WITH LOW WATER REQUIREMENTS!(less than 5.0 gal/sk)
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:градиент пластового давления
Explanation:
GFP or G(subscript)FP formation pressure gradient
м.б.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2градиент пластового давленияEnote
2general functional procedures
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gfp
general functional procedures


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gfp
градиент пластового давления


Explanation:
GFP or G(subscript)FP formation pressure gradient
м.б.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471
Grading comment
Спасибо!