KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

flashed gases

Russian translation: мгновенно выделяющийся газ, попутный газ, нефтяной газ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flashed gases
Russian translation:мгновенно выделяющийся газ, попутный газ, нефтяной газ
Entered by: Olga and Igor Lukyanov

11:00 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: flashed gases
Compression of the *flashed gases* from the separators for combination with the gas from the HP slug catchers.

Мой вариант: сжатие газов выветривания из сепараторов для смешивания с газом из устройств разделения фаз ВД.
Не наврал?
Arthur Stetsyk
мгновенно выделяющийся газ, попутный газ, нефтяной газ
Explanation:
Я использовал (мой) первый вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-11 11:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще - slug catcher - ловушка конденсата
Selected response from:

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мгновенно выделяющийся газ, попутный газ, нефтяной газ
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
3нижеNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мгновенно выделяющийся газ, попутный газ, нефтяной газ


Explanation:
Я использовал (мой) первый вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-11 11:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще - slug catcher - ловушка конденсата

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  svetlana cosquéric: мгновенно выделяющийся газ - бумажный словарь по ефти и газу, попутный - associeated/casing head/accompanying; нефтяной - oil/petroleum
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, svetlanac. Здесь даже не в словарях дело, а в терминологии, утвержденной генподрядчиком (по типу Сахалинского проекта)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
газы выветривания или просто пары...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109