KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

tender audit

Russian translation: аудит торгов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender audit
Russian translation:аудит торгов
Entered by: Sofia Subbotina

11:12 Aug 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
English term or phrase: tender audit
he has managed and executed work including risk assessment, tender audits, business planing, market and transportation analyses, logistical studies and benchmarking

vo kak!

Help me! :)
tatyanawy
аудит торгов
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1аудит тендеров
Maryna Guba
4 +1экспертиза тендеров
VKing
3 +2аудит торгов
Sofia Subbotina
4...анализ (контроль, экспертизу ) тендеров
Mark Vaintroub
4см. ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
4конкурсный аудитAndrew Poloyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конкурсный аудит


Explanation:
Just my 5 cents..

Andrew Poloyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
аудит торгов


Explanation:
*

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: Всегда согласна с употреблением русского термина!
7 hrs

agree  Marina Hayes
1 day2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экспертиза тендеров


Explanation:
Конечно, можно и аудит, однако в данном случае, наверное, лучше экспертиза.


VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Да! это экпертиза заявок, поданных на тендер
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
audit в одном из своих значений = договор-подряд (на весь комплекс работ).
В этом смысле, аудит/контроль договоров-подрядов.

Справки: www.multitran.ru


Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxVera Fluhr: В Мультитране, при всем моем к нему уважении, термин "тендер", не все значения слова тендер даны правильно
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аудит тендеров


Explanation:
Оба слова вполне приемлемы.

Maryna Guba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: можно и так
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...анализ (контроль, экспертизу ) тендеров


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12