KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

engineering and lifecycle cost estimation programme

Russian translation: программы анализа расходов/затрат по проекту


14:21 Aug 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
English term or phrase: engineering and lifecycle cost estimation programme
he is involved in ongoing engineering and lifecycle cost estimation programmmes QUE$TOR, DEEP$T...
tatyanawy
Russian translation:программы анализа расходов/затрат по проекту
Explanation:
QUE$TOR - The world’s leading software solution for new oil and gas project cost analysis with over 500 users in 40 countries.

QUE$TOR is a project modelling, evaluation and decision support system for global application in the oil and gas industry. It is the industry standard tool for cost evaluation and concept optimisation of new oil and gas field developments.
Using detailed technical algorithms and regional databases, QUE$TOR provides a consistent methodology for generating cost estimates and optimising development plans.

Using primary input data (recoverable reserves, reservoir depth, water depth, etc) a production profile is generated, the development concept defined and design flowrates calculated. The program then sizes facilities, pipelines, substructures and calculates capital costs, drilling costs, operating costs and abandonment costs. These costs are then scheduled to provide project cashflows.

Справки: http://www.ihsenergy.com/products/information/questor/q_off/...

Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Программы для оценки и оптимизации проектов разработки нефтегазовых месторожденийxxxVera Fluhr
5программы анализа расходов/затрат по проекту
Natasha Stoyanova
5инжиниринг и программа оцеки стоимости жизненного циклаLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1Текущая разработкаxxxIreneN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Текущая разработка


Explanation:
программно-математического обеспечения для проектирования и расчета сметной стоимости ресурса (тут можно добавить объектов или сооружений, греха не будет)

xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
инжиниринг и программа оцеки стоимости жизненного цикла


Explanation:
Краткий англо-русский словарь по управлению проектами
LIFE CYCLE COSTING - оценка стоимости жизненного цикла проекта
http://home.sovtest.ru/~smoker/dicth.htm
Финансовые издания
... инжиниринг;оценка жизненного цикла ...
http://russian.co.il/viewcat.php?catid=40&catname= ..

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
программы анализа расходов/затрат по проекту


Explanation:
QUE$TOR - The world’s leading software solution for new oil and gas project cost analysis with over 500 users in 40 countries.

QUE$TOR is a project modelling, evaluation and decision support system for global application in the oil and gas industry. It is the industry standard tool for cost evaluation and concept optimisation of new oil and gas field developments.
Using detailed technical algorithms and regional databases, QUE$TOR provides a consistent methodology for generating cost estimates and optimising development plans.

Using primary input data (recoverable reserves, reservoir depth, water depth, etc) a production profile is generated, the development concept defined and design flowrates calculated. The program then sizes facilities, pipelines, substructures and calculates capital costs, drilling costs, operating costs and abandonment costs. These costs are then scheduled to provide project cashflows.

Справки: http://www.ihsenergy.com/products/information/questor/q_off/...



Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 9

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Программы для оценки и оптимизации проектов разработки нефтегазовых месторождений


Explanation:
http://www.ihsenergy.com/support/training/questorintermediat... :
QUE$TOR is a project modelling, evaluation and decision support system for global application in the oil and gas industry. It is the industry standard tool for cost evaluation and concept optimisation of new oil and gas field developments.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48