KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Commissioning Planner

Russian translation: составитель графика ввода объектов в эксплуатацию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commissioning Planner
Russian translation:составитель графика ввода объектов в эксплуатацию
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

04:58 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Commissioning Planner
название должности...

мой вариант: Специалист по планированию пуско-наладочных работ

кто предложит более точный?
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
составитель графика ввода объектов в эксплуатацию
Explanation:
специалиста они бы наверное все-таки назвали specialist
пусконаладка - startup
ввод в эксплуатацию - commissioning
есть разница.
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3специалист по пуско-наладке
Vitals
4составитель графика ввода объектов в эксплуатацию
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commissioning planner
специалист по пуско-наладке


Explanation:
Хороший у вас вариант, просто можно короче.


commissioning planner

Responsibilities:
Plan all commissioning and start-up activities for the process, utility and infrastructure systems associated with the Gas Processing Plant based on commissioning logic developed by Commissioning Engineers.
Monitor progress of commissioning activities by the Company, specialist contractors and Vendors and provide regular status reports to site management team.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-09 05:16:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.63.ru/job/?cmd=showvac&id=1051690&fid=43545&from_...


    Reference: http://stroy-bazis.ru/?%CE_%EA%EE%EC%EF%E0%ED%E8%E8:%CA%EE%E...
Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Callmeaspade
51 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
58 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning planner
составитель графика ввода объектов в эксплуатацию


Explanation:
специалиста они бы наверное все-таки назвали specialist
пусконаладка - startup
ввод в эксплуатацию - commissioning
есть разница.

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks!