KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Solar and Cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors

Russian translation: Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины


08:32 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / compressors
English term or phrase: Solar and Cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors
...several new Solar and Cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors and revamps of existing units including extensive modifications on the lube and seal oil systems.
Solar and Cooper походит на название компании, но соответствующих ссылок нет.
Спасибо!
transls1
Russian translation:Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины
Explanation:
Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины

GLM provides repair and maintenance services for a variety of Solar© model compressors and turbines.
http://www.glmcorp.com/solar_compressors.htm

http://www.solcon.com/_Uploads/205CooperCompressorV1.pdf
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины
Zoya Askarova
4Компрессоры для трудопровода типа solar и cooper с газотурбинным приводомLara_M
4магистральные керновые турбокомпрессоры фирм Солар и КуперMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solar and cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors
магистральные керновые турбокомпрессоры фирм Солар и Купер


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-04-22 09:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

פורמט קובץСсылка на фирму Solar Turbines Incorporated ...
: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Gas Turbine Driven Compressor Sets. R. Kurz, Ph.D. Manager, Systems Analysis. K. Brun, Ph.D. Sr. Sales Engineer. Solar Turbines Incorporated ...
www.psig.org/papers/1990/9806.pdf

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Titan Compressor Set with C65 Compressor. Gas Compressor Specifications. COMPRESSOR SETS. Solar manufactures gas turbine-driven ...
mysolar.cat.com/cda/files/127599/7/bil.pdf

Ссылка на немецкую фирму Cooper.

Germany, Retrofit of Cooper Bessemer reciprocating compressors. ... Belgium, Retrofit control system for Solar Mars gas turbine compressor unit including ...
www.holland-controls.com/HC_files/4_About_Ref.htm -

Cooper Cameron provides gas turbines and gas turbine-driven compression and .... gas turbine combustors, a Cooper-Bessemer(R) pipeline compressor and an ...
sec.edgar-online.com/1998/03/30/12/0000950129-98-001331/Section2.as

For natural gas applications, Cooper Cameron manufactures two types of rotating gas compressors under the Cooper-Bessemer(R) brand name: pipeline ...
sec.edgar-online.com/1997/03/26/00/0000950129-97-001196/Section2.asp

turbine-driven compressor - керновый турбокомпрессор по Мультитрану
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=turbine-driven&sc=31...

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
solar and cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors
Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины


Explanation:
Компрессоры моделей Solar© и Cooper c приводом от газовой турбины

GLM provides repair and maintenance services for a variety of Solar© model compressors and turbines.
http://www.glmcorp.com/solar_compressors.htm

http://www.solcon.com/_Uploads/205CooperCompressorV1.pdf


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: конечно, с питанием от перекачиваемого газа
18 mins
  -> спасибо! :)

agree  Nurzhan KZ: хотел такой ответ выдать, но не знал, что делать с pipeline'ом
2 hrs
  -> я тоже :) спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
4 hrs
  -> спасибо! :)

agree  Aiman Sagatova
8 hrs
  -> спасибо! :)

agree  Igor Blinov
3 days2 hrs
  -> спасибо! :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solar and cooper gas turbine-driven pipeline compressors
Компрессоры для трудопровода типа solar и cooper с газотурбинным приводом


Explanation:
Несколько новых компрессоров для трубопровода типа solar и cooper с газотурбинным приводом и обновление существующих установок, включая обширные модификации систем на жидкостной смазке и масляным уплотнением.



    Reference: http://www.kinetictechnicalservices.com/expertise.htm
Lara_M
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 138